List of Participants

    Family name First name Institute
    Alef Walter MPIfR
    Anderson James MPIfR
    Artz Thomas IGG, University of Bonn
    Bachmann Sabine BKG
    Beaudoin Christopher MIT Haystack Observatory
    Behrend Dirk NVI, Inc./NASA GSFC
    Bernhart Simone IGG Uni Bonn
    Bertarini Alessandra IGG, Bonn University
    Bloßfeld Mathis Deutsches Geodätisches Forschungsinstitut (DGFI)
    Boboltz David USNO
    Bolotin Sergei NVI, Inc./NASA GSFC
    Bourda Géraldine Laboratoire d'Astrophysique de Bordeaux
    Brisken Walter NRAO
    Böhm Johannes Vienna University of Technology
    Campbell James Geodetic Institute (IGG) University of Bonn
    Cappallo Roger MIT Haystack Observatory
    Charlot Patrick Laboratoire d'Astrophysique de Bordeaux
    Collioud Arnaud Laboratoire d'Astrophysique de Bordeaux
    Deller Adam NRAO
    Duev Dmitry Moscow State University, JIVE
    Engelhardt Gerald Bundesamt für Kartographie und Geodäsie
    Ettl Martin MPIfR, TU - München
    Finkelstein Andrei IAA St. Petersburg
    Frey Sandor FOMI Satellite Geodetic Observatory
    Garcia-Espada Susana IGN (Spain) / Chalmers, OSO (Sweden)
    Gipson John NVI, Inc/NASA GSFC
    Haas Rüdiger Chalmers University of Technology
    Hase Hayo Bundesamt für Kartographie und Geodäsie
    Himwich Ed NASA GSFC/NVI
    Hobiger Thomas NICT, Japan
    Ilin Gennady Institute of Applied Astronomy of RAS
    Jacobs Christopher JPL
    Kingham Kerry U.S. Naval Observatory
    Kirsten Franz AIfA, University of Bonn
    Kokado Kensuke Geospatial Information Authority of Japan
    Kurihara Shinobu Geospatial Information Authority of Japan
    Kwak Younghee KASI / Ajou Univ.
    La Porta Laura IGG Bonn University
    Lambert Sebastien Observatoire de Paris
    Lee Sang-Sung KASI
    Ma Chopo NASA GSFC
    MacMillan Dan NVI, Inc./NASA GSFC
    Mantovani Franco INAF
    Muehle Stefanie Joint Institute for VLBI in Europe
    Mueskens Arno IGGB Uni Bonn
    Neidhardt Alexander FESG, TU München
    Niell Arthur MIT Haystack Observatory
    Nilsson Tobias Institute of Geodesy and Geophysics, TU Wien
    Nosov Evgeny Institute of Applied Astronomy of RAS
    Nothnagel Axel Institute of Geodesy and Geoinformation, Bonn
    Petrachenko Bill Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    Pietzner Judith IGG, University of Bonn
    Plank Lucia Vienna University of Technology
    Porcas Richard MPIfR, Bonn
    Richard Jean-Yves SYRTE
    Salnikov Alexander Institute of Applied Astronomy of RAS
    Schinzel Frank MPIfR
    Schuh Harald Institute of Geodesy and Geophysics, TU Wien
    Seeger Prof. IGG University of Bonn
    Seitz Manuela DGFI
    Shu Fengchun SHAO, CAS
    Skurikhina Elena Institute of Applied Astronomy RAS, Russia
    Sohn Bong Won KASI
    Spicakova Hana Vienna University of Technology
    Sun Jing Vienna University of Technology
    Tesmer Sarah IGG, University of Bonn
    Thorandt Volkmar Bundesamt für Kartographie und Geodäsie
    Tierno Ros Claudia Vienna University of Technology
    Titov Oleg Geoscience Australia
    Tornatore Vincenza Politecnico di Milano, DIIAR
    Torres Rosa M. AIfA, University of Bonn
    Tuccari Gino INAF-IRA
    Uunila Minttu Metsähovi Radio Observatory
    Whitney Alan MIT Haystack Observatory
    Zensus Anton MPIfR
    Zhang Xiuzhong Shanghai Astronomical Observatory
    Zubko Nataliya Finnish Geodetic Institute
    Number of participants: 77
     
    loading content
    Go to Editor View